Tuesday, November 27, 2007

Scientific Classification

Kingdom : Plantae

Division : Magnoliophyta

Class : Liliopsida

Order : Asparagales

Family : Orchidaceae

Subfamily : Epidendroideae

Tribe : Vandae

Subtribe : Aeridinae

Genus : Phalaenopsis

Species : Phal. venosa

Section :
Amboinenses
Distribution :
Sulawesi (Celebes) Indonesia.
Synonym :
Polychilos venosa (Shim 1983)
Altitude growing :
From 450 m up to 1000m;
Catatan kecil :
  • Media pakis cacah
  • Mendapat cahaya 50%
  • Pemupukan dilakukan 3x dlm sehari
  • Penyiraman dilakukan apabila media hampir kering

2 comments:

MD said...

WOW...venosanya warnanya cakep...
hebat nes bisa mekar di limo ya ini

Widi Utama Family said...

Yup..Yup.. Aq taruh di belakang..

Post a Comment